| Best Albums of 2010 | |
|
+6Freakie Nicholas Gray Vincent Van Rose Slegna Rottata Skyler Striker 10 posters |
Author | Message |
---|
Skyler Striker FMW C-4 Champion
Posts : 1348 Rep : -10 Join date : 2009-12-06 Age : 34 Location : Australia
Wrestler Profile FMW Superstar: Skyler Striker Championship:
| Subject: Best Albums of 2010 Sat Dec 04, 2010 4:00 am | |
| Any opinions out there? Not sure what kind of a year it's been for music, really.
My best five, in no particular order, are:
1. The Rocket Summer - "Of Men And Angels" 2. Anberlin - "Dark Is The Way, Light Is A Place" 3. Lifehouse - "Smoke And Mirrors" 4. Wakey!Wakey! - "Almost Everything I Wish I'd Said Last Time I Saw You..." 5. My Chemical Romance - "Danger Days: The True Lives Of The Fabulous Killjoys"
Interested to see what you guys liked. | |
|
| |
Rottata
Posts : 2317 Rep : 8 Join date : 2009-11-21 Age : 33 Location : Philippines
Wrestler Profile FMW Superstar: Tiberius Jefferson / Romeo Championship:
| Subject: Re: Best Albums of 2010 Sat Dec 04, 2010 6:23 am | |
| My top 5, in order:
1. Kanye West - My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy 2. Eminem - Recovery 3. B.o.B. - The Adventures of Bobby Ray 4. Alter Bridge - AB III 5. Cee Lo Green - The Lady Killer | |
|
| |
Slegna Pokeleague Master
Posts : 1891 Rep : 11 Join date : 2009-12-12 Age : 32 Location : Seattle
| Subject: Re: Best Albums of 2010 Sat Dec 04, 2010 6:48 am | |
| If I get motivated over the Winter Break, I smell a column.
Anyway, doubt any of the albums on my list will be on anybody else's lists. Note that these are in no particular order.
1) Powerglove - Saturday Morning Apocalypse 2) Angra - Aqua 3) Fear Factory - Mechanize 4) Deftones - Diamond Eyes 5) Nevermore - The Obsidian Conspiracy | |
|
| |
Vincent Van Rose
Posts : 946 Rep : 2 Join date : 2009-12-30 Age : 47 Location : Leesburg,OH USA
Wrestler Profile FMW Superstar: Vincent Van Rose Championship:
| Subject: Re: Best Albums of 2010 Sat Dec 04, 2010 12:02 pm | |
| Mine are kind of all over the place but its what I jam to...
1. Eminem -- Recovery 2. Skillet -- Awake 3. Cee Lo Greene -- Lady Killer 4. Lady Antebellum -- Need you now 5. Zac Brown Band -- You Get What You Give
I live in a small country town, the country vibe is big around here. | |
|
| |
Nicholas Gray FMW World Tag Team Champion
Posts : 1222 Rep : 19 Join date : 2009-11-22 Age : 30
Wrestler Profile FMW Superstar: Nicholas Gray Championship: FMW Tag Team Championship
| Subject: Re: Best Albums of 2010 Sat Dec 04, 2010 2:24 pm | |
| In no order or sorting at all.
Weezer - Hurley Various - Kamen Rider Double Special CD-Box (Cause I'd feel wrong putting a single on this) Fozzy - Chasing The Grail Bad Religion - The Dissent of Man Eminem - Recovery
That was surprisingly harder then I thought it would be. | |
|
| |
Freakie
Posts : 74 Rep : 2 Join date : 2010-09-19 Location : Denmark
Wrestler Profile FMW Superstar: Cliff Carson Championship:
| Subject: Re: Best Albums of 2010 Sat Dec 04, 2010 3:05 pm | |
| No particular order.
Fozzy: Chasing the Grail Avenged Sevenfold: Nightmare Green Day: 21 Guns (Live EP) Jimi Hendrix - Valleys of Neptune
I don't really like that many bands who released much this year. | |
|
| |
Easty
Posts : 1273 Rep : 1 Join date : 2009-12-06 Age : 32 Location : Stoke-on-Trent, England
Wrestler Profile FMW Superstar: Jack Eastwood Championship:
| Subject: Re: Best Albums of 2010 Sun Dec 05, 2010 9:10 pm | |
| Fear Factory - Mechanize Pendulum - Immersion Eminem - Recovery Avenged Sevenfold - Nightmare | |
|
| |
The Dude
Posts : 349 Rep : 0 Join date : 2010-01-17 Age : 34
Wrestler Profile FMW Superstar: Trey Spruance Championship:
| Subject: Re: Best Albums of 2010 Mon Dec 06, 2010 9:28 am | |
| If Goatwhore realesed their album this year then that. Fucki ng heavy metal all the way!! \m/ | |
|
| |
Christian Moorebyss
Posts : 449 Rep : 0 Join date : 2009-12-07 Age : 40 Location : Reading, England
Wrestler Profile FMW Superstar: Christian Moore Championship:
| Subject: Re: Best Albums of 2010 Wed Dec 15, 2010 7:14 am | |
| I know I haven't been around much, but I spotted this thread and just had to add my thoughts ... You might notice a trend with the stuff I like ... but fuck it! You don't have to listen to 'em if you don't like them
1. Avenged Sevenfold - Nightmare (I listen to it every day) 2. Bullet For My Valentine - Fever 3. My Chemical Romance - Danger Days: The True Loves Of The Fabulous Killjoys 4. Eminem - Recovery 5. Disturbed - Asylum 6. Good Charlotte - Cardiology
| |
|
| |
Bobino
Posts : 658 Rep : 4 Join date : 2009-12-05 Age : 37 Location : Chicopee, MA -AND- Daytona, FL
Wrestler Profile FMW Superstar: Butters Championship:
| Subject: Re: Best Albums of 2010 Thu Dec 16, 2010 8:13 pm | |
| Kanye West - My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy Eminem - Recovery Johnny Cash - American VI: Ain't No Grave Linkin Park - A Thousand Suns Mushroomhead - Beautiful Stories for Ugly Children
No particular order.
Honorable Mention: Bo Burnham - Words, Words, Words | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Best Albums of 2010 | |
| |
|
| |
| Best Albums of 2010 | |
|